Staff Directory

Judy Asbury, APR, Fellow PRSA

Assistant Dean of Communications and External Relations

David M. Carter

Assistant Dean of Finance and Administration

Gerald (Jerry) Cruez

Director of Law Computing Services

Alex Davis

Development Associate
Lara Elliott

Lara Elliott

Circulation and Resource Sharing Specialist

Alice Emerson, JD

Assistant Dean for Career Services
Beth Feickert

Beth Feickert

Executive Administrative Assistant to Dean Jennifer J. Johnson

Lisa Frenz

Legal Specialist, Text and Image Production Services

Adam Geisler

Operations & Marketing Manager

Esther Herron

Registrar Coordinator

Tess Jacobsen

Assistant Director, Environmental, Natural Resources, & Energy Law program
Kyle Johnson Headshot

Kyle Johnson

Director of Public Interest Law

Heidi Judge

Director of Law School Events

Jim Kite

Research, Instruction, and Law Practice Librarian

Meredith Weston Kostek

Research, Instruction, and Engagement Librarian

Danielle Lopez

Animal Law Program Coordinator

Andy Marion

Legal Specialist, Text and Image Production Services
Jacob McCormack

Jacob McCormack

Assistant Director of Admissions

Juliana Minn

Executive Director

Kelsey Neussl

Senior Assistant Director Financial Aid, Law & Graduate Students

Reggie Raiford

Facilities Maintenance

Madison Reynolds

Administrative Assistant

Lydia Ruiz-Hom

Legal Specialist
Ben Skaggs

Ben Skaggs

Technology Technician III
Samantha Stockdale

Samantha Stockdale

Assistant Director of Admissions

Alyssa Warren-Salstrom

Assistant Director of Student Affairs
Janice Weis

Janice Weis

Associate Dean and Director, Environmental, Natural Resources, & Energy Law program
Bettina Calaba

Bettina Calaba

Senior Development Officer

Ronna Craig

Legal Specialist

Brian Dasso

Staff Attorney

Josie Duyck

Network and Client Services Engineer Computing Services
yeti

Yeti Confetti Emerson

Chief Morale Officer
Darcie Esch

Darcie Esch

Development Coordinator
Professor Susan Felstiner

Susan Felstiner, JD

Clinical Professor of Law, Small Business Legal Clinic

Lisa Garcia

Administrative Coordinator, Business Services

Tiffany Henning

Law Registrar
Sarah Hunsberger

Sarah Hunsberger

Acquisitions and Circulation Specialist
Steve Johansen

Steve Johansen

Associate Dean of Admissions
Sarah-Lynda Johnson

Sarah-Lynda Johnson

Associate Director of Collections and Access
Lindsay Kadish

Lindsay Kadish

Director of Operations & Program Administration

Shanna Knight

Staff Attorney

Heidi Locke

Director of Administrative Services

Sergio Magaña

General Maintenance Worker

Rita Martinez

Director of Faculty Services

Brooke Mill

Assistant Registrar

Molly Moshofsky Matheson

Associate Director of Development

John Parry

Associate Dean of Faculty

Liana Rein

Serials/Acquisitions Specialist

Natasha Richmond

Director of Alumni Relations

Eryk Schaftlein

Maintenance
Becky Smith

Becky Smith

Data Analyst
Rob Truman

Rob Truman

Associate Dean and Director of Boley Law Library

Delia Weidman

Program Coordinator, Environmental, Natural Resources, & Energy Law