School navigation

National Animal Law Competitions

Moot Court '09 Competitors

2009 NALC Competitors

 

 

CLOSING ARGUMENT COMPETITION:

Boston College Law School
Ashley Roraback, Competitor 16

Northeastern University School of Law
Rebecca Cary, Competitor 12

Lewis & Clark Law School
Jake Bush, Competitor 14
Annmarie Robustelli, Competitor 13

Pace Law School
Michael Bersak, Competitor 15

Quinnipiac University School of Law
Kerry Patton, Competitor 7

Southwestern Law School
Larksana Ivy Rowe, Competitor 11

Texas Tech University School of Law
Robyn Katz, Competitor 8

The John Marshall Law School (Chicago)
Cheyne Adam, Competitor 3
David Lipschutz, Competitor 4

University of Louisville Louis D. Brandeis School of Law
Ebert Haegele, Competitor 10

University of Michigan Law School
Anastasia Niedrich, Competitor 9

Univerity of Pennsylvanica Law School
Rachel Wechsler, Competitor 2

University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law
Megan Shapiro, Competitor 1

University of New Mexico School of Law
James Burns, Competitor 6
Alicia Santos, Competitor 5

 

 

APPELLATE MOOT COURT COMPETITION:

Duquesne University School of Law
Jennifer Mattingley & Emilie Ridge, TEAM 8
Team Eight Brief
Mary Stacy & Rebecca Yanos, TEAM 9
Team Nine Brief

George Washington University Law School
Vanessa Batters & Erica Oleszczuk, TEAM 4
Team Four Brief

Lewis & Clark Law School
Andrew Freeman & Zachary Norris, TEAM 10
Team Ten Brief Cover
Team Ten Brief TOC
Team Ten Brief Body
Bryan Telegin & Carey Whitehead, TEAM 11
Team Eleven Brief

Oklahoma City University School of Law
Chelsea Baldwin & Dave Degnan, TEAM 17
Team Seventeen Brief

Pace Law School
Jennifer Menna & Jessica Morowitz, TEAM 13
Team Thirteen Brief

New York Law School
Hannah Faddis & Thienan Truong, TEAM 14
Team Fourteen Brief

UC Berkeley Boalt Hall School of Law
Charles Ainscough & Gina Tomaselli, TEAM 2
Team Two Brief Cover Page
Team Two Brief TOC
Team Two Brief Body

University of Louisville Louis D. Brandeis School of Law
Lauren Bean & Rexena Napier, TEAM 6
Team Six Brief
Sarah Haegele & Melissa McHendrix, TEAM 7
Team Seven Brief

University of New Mexico School of Law
James Burns & Alicia Santos, TEAM 3
Team Three Brief Cover & TOC
Team Three Brief Body

University of Washington School of Law
Michele Delappe & Nicholas Hudson, TEAM 18
Team Eighteen Brief

Widener University School of Law
Alicia Fastman & David Wenger, TEAM 15
Team Fifteen Brief

National Animal Law Competitions

Contact Us