School navigation

Advocate Magazine

2017–18 Volunteers

We are grateful to so many members of our legal community for their gift of time and talent. The law school would not be the vibrant place it is today without the dedication of pro bono attorneys, mentors, prospective student interviewers, speakers, moot court judges, and more. 

We make every effort to name every volunteer in this list, but rarely reach our goal of perfection. Please let us know if we missed you—we want to make it right. Thank you!

Admissions

Stefan Andreev
Joel Acuario ’07
Elliot Alford ’11
Megan Amos ’19
Cecilia Anguiano ’18
Jessica Askey ’20
Silvia Badea ’20
Alexis Baello ’19
Lynette Belsky ’20
Mark Billingsley ’10
Brittaney Bones ’20
Justine Bonner ’18
Jesse Caldwell ’20
Eric Chapman ’17
Mathias Chau ’20
Emily Christiansen ’12
Stephan Clement ’20
Hannah Clements ’20
Alexis Davidson ’11
Patrick Dennis ’14
Sam Diaz ’15
Courtney Engel ’19
Leanna Erickson ’19
Daniel Fan ’19
Becca Fischer ’16
Chris Fulmer ’09
Andrew Futerman ’18
David Garland ’20
Jonny Gersten ’19
Elizabeth Girdan ’19
Max Goins ’18
Tiffany Greaves ’14
Carolyn Griffin ’19
Alex Henson ’20
Chris Huettemeyer ’17
Tess Jacobsen ’19
Therese Jacobsen ’19
Morgan James ’20
Gregory Jones ’18
Kaitlin Kelly ’18
Brooks Kern ’19
Elias Kohn ’19
Helen Lee ’20
Hannah Lew ’18
Jie Lian ’20
Trinity Madrid ’20
Lizeth Marin ’18
Spencer McGrath-Agg ’10
Tyson McLean ’18
Liz Mering ’16
Kaveh Mirshafiei ’12
James Molyneux-Elliot ’20
Mariah Mudgett ’20
Derek Nix
Vanessa Norman ’12
Sadie Normoyle ’20
Angie Ostrowski ’16
Lawrence Pittman ’18
Carley Pouland ’20
Maia Powloski ’20
Vicky Radenkova ’19
Caroline Reed ’20
Shelly Richardson ’91
David Rosengard ’15
Oday Salim ’09
Kelci Schmidt ’20
Elizabeth Schmitt ’18
Jordan Schoonover ’14
Joshua Schroeder ’13
Brian Scott Wayson ’04
Anthony Shiao ’11
Rachel Shinville ’20
Taylor Stichauf ’20
Greg Testa ’19
Emma Therrien ’20
Stephen Thorpe ’19
Pendrey Trammell ’19
Kelly Trujillo ’09
Mitch Tsai ’10
Joseph Ureno ’13
Daniel Walker ’18
Jamie Wand ’17
Chenyu Wang ’11
Claire Westenhaver Loretz ’11
Ashlyn Whitbeck ’19
Olivia Willis ’05
Adam Wolfe ’19
Max Yoklic ’19

Business Law Programs

Jerry Carleton ’07
Levi S. Gatov Johnston
Jonas Kron
B. Anna McCoy ’00
Matthew Sandler ’16

Career Services

Katherine Acosta ’16
Drake Aehegma
Noam Amir-Brownstein ’14
Vanessa Anderson
Brett Applegate ’13
Honore Arias ’15
Kristin Asai ’10
Chad Barker ’08
Mike Belisle
John Belknap ’01
Courtney Bellio ’16
Shannon Beutel ’09
Anthony Blake ’16
Heather Bowman
David Boyer ’12
Eric Brickenstein ’14
Jermaine Brown
Emma Bruden ’16
Nathan Brunette
Lindsey Burrows ’11
Tim Calderbank ’97
Moises Ceja
Craig Chamberlain ’16
Allen Chan ’04
Jane Chausova ’13
Ron Cheng ’14
Sean Clancy ’14
Leora Coleman-Fire
Eric Collins ’12
Lia Comerford ’13
Sara Cotton ’08
Ben Cox
Maya Crawford ’03
Justin Curtiss ’16
Nick Dazer ’00
Ashley Demland ’15
Bridget Donegan ’10
Christopher Duckworth ’13
Jenny Eadie ’10
Bill Earle
Sarah Einowski
Dan Eller ’04
Julie Engbloom
Stephanie Engelsman ’04
Aurelia Erickson ’12
Maura Fahey ’13
David Fauria ’16
Jia Feng ’16
James Fishback ’16
Tim Fitchett ’16
Pat Foran ’09
Marla Fox
Edward Fu ’11
Chris Furey ’02
Suleima Garcia ’15
Charley Gee
Dianna Gentry ’01
Leigh Gill ’11
Julia Glick
Riley Gombart ’16
Christopher Graves ’13
Hon. Michael Greenlick
Jason Grosz ’06
Sandra Gustitus ’14
Erika Hamilton ’14
Chris Hayes ’08
Kelsey Herman ’15
Hon. Marco Hernandez
Marc Herzfeld ’85
Chester Hill ’16
Jessica Hill ’16
Jackie Holley
Tracy Hooper ’08
Alexandra James ’10
Katie Jo Johnson ’06
Tiffany Johnson ’14
Courtney Johnson
Levi Johnston ’09
Tate Justesen ’08
Allison Kamilos ’16
Lissa Kaufman
Brian Kernan ’14
Laura Kerr ’14
Matt Kirkpatrick ’08
Brad Krupicka ’10
Anthony Kuchulis ’08
Ryan Kunkel ’15
Melina LaMorticella ’10
Megan Lang ’16
Alisa Larson-Xu ’16
Anna Lasher
Roland Lau ’15
Nick Lauren ’16
Andrew Lavin ’03
Eleanor Laws
Charles Lewis ’16
Jenny Logan ’13
Adam Lowney ’05
Samantha MacBeth ’16
Donna Maddux ’02
Molly Marcum
Christine Marin ’14
Chris Martin ’15
Melina Martinez ’16
Monica Martinez
Jeff Maslow ’11
Emily Matasar ’14
Hannah McCausland ’14
James McCurdy
Collin McKean ’05
Brittany Medlin ’14
Victor Mercado ’15
Todd Miller ’01
Tom Miller ’01
Merissa Moeller ’15
Usman Mughal ’09
Erik Nackerud ’14
Amanda Nadell
Ross Neher ’15
Jesse Neilson ’14
Erik Nelson ’11
Raife Neuman ’08
Alice Newlin
Julie Nimnicht ’09
Troy Nixon ’07
Hon. Darleen Ortega
Hon. Ramon Pagán
Charlie Parrott ’10
Chris Parta ’07
Tom Payne ’16
Juliann Peebles ’16
Kimberlee Petrie Volm ’11
Ajit Phadke ’98
Brittney Plesser ’15
Jason Polen ’16
Emily Potts ’05
Meredith Price ’13
Priscilla Rader ’16
Ed Reeves
Victor Reuther ’15
Megan Reuther
Morgan Reynolds ’16
David Richardson ’04
Meagan Robbins ’11
Kathryn Roberts ’06
Edie Rogoway
David Rosengard ’15
Tucker Rossetto ’15
Holly Rudolph ’10
Kasia Rutledge ’07
Peter Sabido ’03
Jessica Schuh ’16
Johanna Schwartz ’12
Hannah Shangraw ’15
Ryan Shannon ’15
Neda Soofi ’01
Paige Spence ’14
Nathan Sramek ’12
Teresa Statler ’91
Micah Steinhilb ’08
Josh Stellmon ’07
Bill Stewart ’01
Sheeba Suhaskumar ’14
Tracy Sullivan ’00
Jackie Swanson ’13
Wilson Ta ’15
Silvia Tanner ’15
Christi Taylor ’12
Kay Teague ’16
Christopher Thomas ’15
Loren Thompson ’08
Elli Tillotson
Alex Tinker ’14
Jed Tomkins ’06
Maxine Tuan ’15
Maite Uranga ’06
Ryan Vanden Brink ’09
Richard Vangelisti
Megan Vaniman ’12
Sidney Villanueva ’11
Tyler Volm ’08
Kenny Wallace ’16
Katie Walter ’12
Alex Wheatley ’10
Ty Whitley ’16
Spencer Wilson ’15
Percy Wise ’09
Maria Witt ’14
Tim Wong ’12
Grace Wong ’13
Sara Wong
Chris Wyrostek ’13
Jessie Young ’13
Greg Zafiris ’95 

Harpole Award

Reza Alavi ’15
Racheal Baker
Nellie Q. Barnard ’12
Laurie Bender ’88
Kelsey Benedick ’17
Carol J. Bernick
Liv Brumfield ’13
Dan Eller ’04
Cody Elliott ’08
Barnes H. Ellis
Sonya Fischer ’02
Patrick T. Foran ’09
Dianna Gentry ’01
Tom Harpole
Leslie S. Johnson ’95
Dayna Jones ’18
Megan Lang ’16
Kenneth Lerner
John W. Lundeen ’79
Holly Martinez ’19
Roberta Phillip-Robbins ’06
Natasha Richmond ’10
Laura Schantz ’94
Janet M. Schroer
Margot Seitz ’07
Chris Sielicky
Dana Sullivan
Nancy Tauman ’78
Sarah Troutt
Sarah Vogel ’14
Maryann Yelnosky-Smith
Jennifer Yruegas ’99

Small Business Legal Clinic

Lisa Alan
Ted W. Baker
Jason Barker
Gretchen Barnes ’03
Andrew Bayley ’17
Eric Beach
Mark Von Bergen
Steven Boender
Blake Bowman ’14
David Boyer ’12
David Brandon
Brie Bridegum ’12
Brent Bullock
Sean Clancy ’14
David Cromwell
Kate D’Ambrosio
David Delmar
Elenor Dolev
Laney Ellisor ’17
Kenan Farrell
Heather Fossity ’17
Amanda Gomm ’17
Chris Gregores
Samuel Grosz
Cindy Hahn
Tyler Hall
Leslie Hallan ’17
Dustin Hawkins ’16
John Heninger
David Herman
Jasmine Hites
Justin Hobson
Dan Housley ’15
Justin Howe
Brent Hutchinson
Chrys Hutchinson
Elizabeth J. Inayoshi ’13
Dominic Jansen ’17
Juan Jasso
Levi Johnston ’09
Tricia Juettemeyer ’14
James Kenneth Katzaroff ’14
Jim Kite
Katerina Kogan
Tony Kullen
Chris Kurpinski
Linda Law ’94
Madeline Loeb
Amanda Loupin-Bartlett
Jackson MacDonald ’14
Tom Marshall
Monica Martinez
Amber McCroan ’17
Ashley McDonald ’15
Brittany Medlin ’14
Paul Migchelbrink
Greg Mina
Juliana Minn ’16
Scott Moede
William Moore
Daniel Moses
Dalia Nagati
Jeff Neuman
Raife Neuman ’08
Brant Norquist
Bonnie Page
Andrew Paris
Robert Parker ’17
Jason Polen ’16
Jay Raftner
Jonathan Raz
Alex Redmond ’16
Morgan Reynolds ’16
Scott Rider ’10
Valentina Rucker
Paul Saydak
Bruce Schafer
Eric Smith ’15
Erik Swanson
Shane Swilley ’05
Skyler Tanner
Michael Taylor
Adrienne Thompson ’13
Trisha Thompson
Peter Tran ’13
Rob Truman ’94
Mei Tsai ’16
Jenny Tuohy
Dayna Underhill
Tyler Volm ’08
Cooper Warner ’16
Bryan Wasetis ’13
Chris Weathers
Valerie White
Elliot Williams
Taryn Williams
Olivia Wotman
Chris Zentz

Share this story on

Advocate Magazine

Contact Us