Award Recipients

PILP Has Funded 383 Summer Awards To-Date!

 

Our recipients fight on behalf of underrepresented people and causes right here in Portland, OR, throughout the Northwest, across the nation, and around the world.

2023

2023, pilp, stipend recipient

Elliad Dagan

Environmental Protection Agency’s (EPA)
New York City, New York

2023, pilp, stipend recipient

Kathrine Coonjohn

State of Alaska, Department of Law, Civil Division 
Juneau, Alaska

2023, pilp, stipend recipient

Morgan Oberman

United States Army Corps of Engineers
Portland, Oregon

2023, pilp, stipend recipient

West Aron

Metropolitan Public Defender
Portland, Oregon

2023, pilp, stipend recipient

John Heisler

St. Andrew Legal Clinic
Portland, Oregon

2023, pilp, stipend recipient

Kelsey M. Chapman-Sutton

Criminal Justice Reform Clinic
Portland, Oregon

2023, pilp, stipend recipient

Serene Mistkawi

Oregon Innocence Project
Portland, Oregon

2019

2019, Criminal, public interest, stipend recipient
Alison Kavanagh

Alison Kavanagh

Metropolitan Public Defender
Hillsboro, Oregon
2019, Criminal, public interest, stipend recipient
Colin Bradshaw

Colin Bradshaw

Clackamas Indigent Defense Corporation
Oregon City, Oregon
2019, Environmental, public interest, stipend recipient
Jacqueline O'Keefe

Jacqueline O’Keefe

Klamath-Siskiyou Wildlands Center
Ashland, Oregon
2019, Environmental, public interest, stipend recipient
Jessica Hetzel

Jessica Hetzel

Southern Utah Wilderness Alliance
Moab, Utah
2019, Animal, public interest, stipend recipient
Mallory Abel

Mallory Abel

Defenders of Wildlife
Washington, D.C.
2019, Legal Services, public interest, stipend recipient
Skylar Losik

Skylar Losik

St. Andrew Legal Clinic
Portland, Oregon
2019, Criminal, public interest, stipend recipient
Todd Smith

Todd Smith

Metropolitan Public Defender
Portland, Oregon
2019, Legal Services, public interest, stipend recipient
Amber Cognata

Amber Cognata

Oregon Law Center
Portland, Oregon
2019, Legal Services, public interest, stipend recipient
Emily Fox

Emily Fox

Disability Right’s Oregon
Portland, Oregon
2019, Environmental, public interest, stipend recipient
James Garlant

James Garlant

Wildlands Network
Seattle, Washington
2019, Legal Services, public interest, stipend recipient
Maggie Powers

Maggie Powers

East Bay Community Law Center
Berkley, California
2019, Legal Services, public interest, stipend recipient

Patricia Estrella

Catholic Charities Immigration Legal Services
Portland, Oregon
2019, Criminal, public interest, stipend recipient
Taylor Rose

Taylor Rose

Metropolitan Public Defender
Portland, Oregon

2018

2018, Animal, stipend recipient
Adrienne Craig

Adrienne Craig

Animal Welfare Institute
Washington, D.C. 
2018, public interest, stipend recipient

Annie White

Center for Food Safety
Portland, Oregon
2018, Criminal, stipend recipient

Chloe Johnson

Metropolitan Public Defender
Portland, Oregon
2018, Criminal, stipend recipient

Destini Martinez

Criminal Justice Reform Clinic
Portland, Oregon
2018, Criminal, stipend recipient

John MacMorris-Adix

Metropolitan Public Defenders
Hillsboro, Oregon
2018, public interest, stipend recipient

Kristen Kinneary

Executive Office for Immigration Review
Adelanto, California
2018, public interest, stipend recipient

Ryan Willett

Legal Services of North California
Sacramento, California
2018, International, stipend recipient
Anne Cox

Anne Cox

International Humanitarian Law
Phnom Penh, Cambodia
2018, public interest, stipend recipient
Carley Pouland

Carley Pouland

Sherwood City Attorney’s Office
Sherwood, Oregon
2018, Animal, stipend recipient

Dani Replogle

Defenders of Wildlife
Denver, Colorado
2018, Criminal, stipend recipient

Helen Lee

Metropolitan Public Defender
Portland, Oregon
2018, public interest, stipend recipient

Jordan Lennox

Oregon Law Center
Portland, Oregon
2018, Criminal, stipend recipient

Kaylee Dickerboom

Los Angeles District Attorney’s Office
Los Angeles, California
2018, Immigration, International, stipend recipient

Maria Valdez

Jesuit Refugee Services
Malta, Malta
2018, Criminal, stipend recipient

Silvia Badea

Washington County District Attorney’s Office
Hillsboro, Oregon

2017

2017, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Angela Hajihashemi

Clackamas County Counsel
Oregon City, Oregon
2017, Environmental, stipend recipient
Dani Replogle

Dani Replogle

Center for Food Safety
Portland, Oregon
2017, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Elizabeth Graves

Washington County District Attorney’s Office
Hillsboro, Oregon
2017, Immigration, stipend recipient

Lindsay Jonasson

Esperanza Immigrant Rights Project
Los Angeles, California
2017, Animal, Health, stipend recipient

Megan Amos

Physicians Committee for Responsible Medicine
Washington, DC
2017, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Stephen Warner

Low-Income Taxpayer Clinic
Portland, Oregon
2017, Environmental, stipend recipient

Bakhtawar Khan

WildEarth Guardians
Portland, Oregon
2017, Environmental, stipend recipient
Danielle Elefritz

Danielle Elefritz

Environment & Natural Resources Division
U.S. Department of Justice
Washington, DC
2017, Health, stipend recipient

Jody Davis

Disability Rights Oregon
Portland, Oregon
2017, Health, stipend recipient

Maddie Holmes

Medical-Legal Partnership of Oregon
Portland, Oregon
2017, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Pendrey Trammell

Washington County District Attorney’s Office
Hillsboro, Oregon
2017, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Theo Erde-Wollheim

Metropolitan Public Defender Services
Hillsboro, Oregon

2016

2016, Criminal, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Alex Meggitt

Oregon Innocence Project
Portland, Oregon
2016, Environmental, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Andrew Futerman

U.S. Department of Justice
Environmental Enforcement
Portland, Oregon
2016, Animal, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Bobby Marchione

Compassion Over Killing
Los Angeles, California
2016, Immigration, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Hugo Gonzalez Venegas

Immigration Counseling Service
Portland, Oregon
2016, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Kahlia Corral

San Diego Public Defender’s Office
San Diego, California
2016, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Kelly Iler

Oregon Innocence Project
Portland, Oregon
2016, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Sarah Bieri

Northwest Justice Project
Olympia, Washington
2016, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Alysha Van Zante

Oregon Law Center
Portland, Oregon
2016, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Anna Jones

Pierce County Department of Assigned Counsel
Tacoma, Washington
2016, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Chelsea Sandbloom

Multnomah County Attorney’s Office
Portland, Oregon
2016, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Joshua Gums

Metropolitan Public Defender
Hillsboro, Oregon
2016, Environmental, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Katrina Krebs

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Air Enforcement Division
Washington, D.C.
2016, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Marija Boise

Oregon Innocence Project
Portland, Oregon

2015

2015, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Ann Marie Schott

Oregon Innocence Project, Portland, OR
2015, Immigration, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Bryanna Beauchamp

Immigration Counseling Service, Portland, OR
2015, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Danielle Miller

United States Attorney’s Office, Coeur d’Alene, Idaho
2015, Health, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Laura Russell

Northwest Health Law Advocates, Seattle, WA
2015, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Matthew Steven

Federal Public Defender’s Office, Portland, OR
2015, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Brian Powell

Multnomah County Attorney’s Office, Portland, OR
2015, Health, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Christine Zenthoefer

Disability Rights Oregon, Portland, OR
2015, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Julie Sugano

U.S. Federal District Court of Oregon, Portland, OR
2015, Immigration, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Lindsey O’Neill

American Bar Association Commission on Immigration, Washington D.C.
2015, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Mei Tsai

Legal Aid Services of Oregon, Portland, OR
2015, Civil Rights, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Seth Wrinkle

Freedom From Religion Foundation, Madison, Wisconsin

2014

2014, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Austin Bly

Minnesota AIDS Project, Minneapolis, MN
2014
2014, Criminal, stipend recipient

Erica Hayne

Federal Public Defender, Portland, OR
2014
2014, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Gwyn Styarfyr

Northwest Justice Project, Longview, WA
2014
2014, Immigration, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Rodrigo Juarez

Catholic Charities Immigration Legal Services, Portland, OR
2014
2014, Criminal, stipend recipient

Sarah Park

Anchorage District Attorney, Anchorage, AK
2014
2014, Criminal, stipend recipient

Carla Edmondson

Federal Defender, Montgomery AL
2014
2014, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Erica Nist-Lund

Voz Workers’ Rights Education Program, Portland, OR
2014
2014, Legal Services, stipend recipient
Processed with VSCOcam with m5 preset

Natalia Ospina

Legal Aid Services of Oregon, Portland, OR
2014
2014, Environmental, stipend recipient

Samantha Omana

Columbia Riverkeeper, Hood River, OR
2014
2014, Criminal, stipend recipient

Zachary Winston

Oregon Innocence Project, Portland, OR
2014

2013

2013, Criminal, stipend recipient

Alisa Larson-Xu

Metropolitan Public Defender, Portland, OR
2013
2013, Environmental, stipend recipient

Daniel Kappes

Trout Unlimited, Bozeman, MT

2013

2013, Criminal, stipend recipient

Elizabeth Hilliard

Federal Public Defender, Portland, OR
2013
2013, Animal, stipend recipient

Jamie Pang

Animal Welfare Institute, Washington, DC
2013
2013, Environmental, stipend recipient

Kara Tebeau

Crag Law Center, Portland, OR
2013
2013, Criminal, stipend recipient

Leland Baxter-Neal

Federal Public Defender, Portland, OR
2013
2013, Civil Rights, stipend recipient

Nikki Pritchard

US Attorney’s Office, Civil Rights Division, Portland, OR
2013
2013, Environmental, stipend recipient

Ryan Shannon

Trustees for Alaska, Anchorage, AK
2013
2013, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Shirin Khosravi

Legal Aid Services of Oregon, Portland, OR
2013
2013, Environmental, stipend recipient

Andrew King

Western Resources Legal Center, Portland, OR
2013
2013, Environmental, stipend recipient

Derek Mills

US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA), Denver, CO
2013
2013, Environmental, stipend recipient

Jake Brooks

Columbia Riverkeeper, Portland, OR
2013
2013, Environmental, stipend recipient

JJ England

Southern Environmental Law Center, Charlottesville, VA
2013
2013, Criminal, stipend recipient

Kate Shumway

Alaska Public Defender Agency, Ketchikan, AK
2013
2013, Immigration, stipend recipient

Michael Cowgill

Catholic Charities Immigration Legal Services, Portland, OR
2013
2013, Criminal, stipend recipient

Patrick Cavenaugh

Federal Public Defender, Portland, OR
2013
2013, Environmental, stipend recipient

Sara Blankenship

Earthrise Law Center, Portland, OR
2013
2013, Environmental, stipend recipient

Tessa Berman

US DOJ Environmental Enforcement Section, Washington, DC
2013

2012

2012, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Andrea Meyer

St. Andrew Legal Clinic, Hillsboro, OR
2012
2012, Environmental, stipend recipient

Carter Moore

Columbia Riverkeeper, Hood River, OR
2012
2012, Criminal, stipend recipient

Christian Eickelberg

Federal Public Defender, Dist. of Oregon, Portland, OR
2012
2012, Criminal, stipend recipient

Diana Bettles

Youth, Rights & Justice, Portland, OR
2012
2012, Civil Rights, stipend recipient

Frances Nguyen

Asian American Legal Defense Education Fund, New York, NY
2012
2012, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Kathryn McNeill

Legal Aid Services of Oregon, Portland, OR
2012
2012, Environmental, stipend recipient

Mackenzie Lawson

Southern Environmental Law Center, Chapel Hill, NC
2012
2012, Environmental, stipend recipient

Maura Fahey

Crag Law Center, Portland, OR
2012
2012, Environmental, stipend recipient

Ryan Hamilton

Delaware Riverkeeper Network, Bristol, PA
2012
2012, Criminal, stipend recipient

Sydney Boling

Youth, Rights & Justice, Portland, OR
2012
2012, Immigration, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Benjamin Saver

Legal Aid Services of Oregon Farmworker Program, Hillsboro, OR
2012
2012, Environmental, International, stipend recipient

Celina Bonugli

IUCN - Environmental Law Centre, Bonn, Germany
2012
2012, Criminal, stipend recipient

Dana Gross

Office of the Alameda County Public Defender, Oakland, CA
2012
2012, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Erin Duncan

Oregon Law Center, Portland, OR
2012
2012, Environmental, stipend recipient

Jordan Schoonover

Trustees for Alaska, Anchorage, AK
2012
2012, Environmental, stipend recipient

Kya Marienfield

Advocates for the West, Boise, ID
2012
2012, Criminal, stipend recipient

Matthew Blythe

Metropolitan Public Defender,  Hillsboro, OR
2012
2012, Environmental, stipend recipient

Paige Spence

Southern Environmental Law Center, Chapel Hill, NC
2012
2012, Criminal, stipend recipient

Stacy Du Clos

Metropolitan Public Defender , Portland, OR
2012

2011

2011, Criminal, stipend recipient

Amanda Alvarez

Metropolitan Public Defender, Portland, OR
2011
2011, Criminal, stipend recipient

James Aaron

Metropolitan Public Defender, Washington County, OR
2011
2011, Environmental, stipend recipient

Liv Brumfield

Columbia Riverkeeper, Hood River, OR
2012
2011, Environmental, stipend recipient

Paul Ruprecht

Oregon Natural Desert Association, Portland, OR
2011
2011, Animal, stipend recipient

Sarah Perelstein

The Center for Biological Diversity, San Francisco, CA
2011
2011, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Vicky Razo

Neighborhood Legal Services of California, Pacoima, CA
2011
2011, Indian, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Heather Joy

DNA People’s Legal Services, Window Rock, AZ
2011
2011, Environmental, stipend recipient

Jenny Loda

Defenders of Wildlife, Washington DC
2011
2011, Environmental, stipend recipient

Lorena Wisehart

Trustees for Alaska, Anchorage, AK
2011
2011, Immigration, stipend recipient

Rachael Federico

Sponsors Organized to Assist Refugees, Portland, OR
2011
2011, Environmental, stipend recipient

Thomas Chandler

Southern Environmental Law Center, Charlottesville, VA
2011
2011, Indian, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Zachary Davies

DNA People’s Legal Services, Window Rock, AZ
2011

2010

2010, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Adam Adkin

Community Development Law Center, Portland, OR
2010
2010, Immigration, stipend recipient

Erin McKee

Sponsors Organized to Assist Refugees, Portland, OR
2010
2010, Animal, stipend recipient

Jenny Keatinge

International Fund for Animal Welfare, Washington, DC
2010
2010, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Logan Perkins

Pine Tree Legal Assistance, Bangor, ME
2010
2010, Indian, stipend recipient

Patrick Sullivan

Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation, Pendleton, OR
2010
2010, Environmental, stipend recipient

Sarah Danley

Northern California River Watch, Sebastopol, CA
2010
2010, Environmental, stipend recipient

Adrianne DelCotto

Trustees for Alaska, Anchorage, AK
2010
2010, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Francie Graham

Legal Aid Services of Oregon, Portland, OR
2010
2010, Criminal, stipend recipient

Kelsyn Bevins

Metropolitan Public Defender, Portland, OR
2010
2010, Environmental, stipend recipient

Miles Johnson

Greater Yellowstone Coalition, Driggs, ID
2010
2010, Environmental, stipend recipient

Richard Deitchman

The Freshwater Trust, Portland, OR
2010
2010, Environmental, stipend recipient
Tara Gallagher

Tara Gallagher

Crag Law Center, Portland, OR
2010

2009

2009, Animal, Environmental, stipend recipient

Amy Van Saun

Center for Food Safety, San Francisco, CA
2009
2009, Environmental, stipend recipient

Anzie Nelson

Oceana, Portland, OR
2009
2009, Environmental, stipend recipient

Jeff Maslow

BLM Action Center, The Wilderness Society, Denver, CO
2009
2009, Environmental, stipend recipient

Karen Long

Waterwatch of Oregon, Portland, OR
2009
2009, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Laura Muranaka

Legal Aid Services of Oregon (LASO), Portland, OR
2009
2009, Environmental, stipend recipient

Megan Lemire

Oregon Natural Desert Association, Portland, OR
2009
2009, Criminal, stipend recipient

Rochelle Martinsson

Juvenile Rights Project, Portland, OR
2009
2009, Environmental, stipend recipient

Andy Newkirk

Columbia Riverkeeper, Hood River, OR
2009
2009, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Brandon McNamee

Legal Aid Services of Oregon - Farmworkers Program, Portland, OR
2009
2009, Environmental, stipend recipient

Jennifer O’Brien

Crag Law Center, Portland, OR
2009
2009, Criminal, stipend recipient

Katherine Edwards

The Defender Association (TDA), Seattle, WA
2009
2009, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Lynsdey Burrows

Oregon Law Center, Hillsboro, OR
2009
2009, Environmental, stipend recipient

Nate Hausman

Center for Food Safety, San Francisco, CA
2009
2009, Environmental, stipend recipient

Stephanie Short

The Gulf Restoration Network, New Orleans, LA
2009

2008

2008, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Becky Straus

East Bay Community Law Center, Berkeley, CA
2008
2008, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Sage Teton

WilmerHale Legal Services Center of Harvard Law School, Jamaica Plain, MA
2008
2008, Environmental, stipend recipient

John Schlosser

WaterWatch of Oregon, Portland, OR
2008
2008, Environmental, stipend recipient

Andrea Kopecky

Columbia Riverkeeper, Hoodriver, OR
2008
2008, Environmental, stipend recipient

Bridget Donegan

Midwest Environmental Advocates, Madison, WI
2008
2008, Indian, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Chris Dawson

Native American Program Oregon Legal Services (NAPOLS), Portland, OR
2008
2008, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Felicia Chapman

Disability Rights Oregon, Portland, OR
2008
2008, International, stipend recipient

Katie Carson

Mercy Corps, Portland, OR
2008
2008, Environmental, stipend recipient

Suzanne Bostrom

Trustees for Alaska, Anchorage, AK
2008
2008, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Ginger M. Beck

Oregon Law Center, Portland, OR
2008
2008, Animal, stipend recipient

Tara Zuardo

In Defense of Animals, San Rafael, California
2008
2008, Environmental, stipend recipient

Ryan Couch

Friends of the Columbia Gorge, Portland, OR
2008
2008, Environmental, stipend recipient

Ben Luckett

Appalachian Voices, Asheville, NC
2008
2008, Environmental, stipend recipient

Carson Whitehead

Klamath-Siskiyou Wildlands Center, Ashland, OR
2008
2008, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Elizabeth Oshel

Legal Aid Services of Oregon, Portland, OR
2008
2008, Environmental, stipend recipient

John Caldwell

Earthjustice, Seattle, WA
2008
2008, Animal, Environmental, stipend recipient

Kristen Monsell

Defenders of Wildlife, Washington, DC
2008

2007

2007, Environmental, International, stipend recipient

Esteban Falconi

Center for International Environmental Law, Geneva, Switzerland
2007
2007, Environmental, stipend recipient

Perrin de Jong

Crag Law Center, Portland, OR
2007
2007, Environmental, stipend recipient

Lori Ann Burd

Center For Food Safety, San Francisco, CA
2007
2007, Civil Rights, stipend recipient

Erica Maharg

Public Citizens Global Trade Watch, Washington, DC
2007
2007, Environmental, stipend recipient

Jane Steadman

Oregon Natural Desert Association, Bend, OR
2007
2007, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Megan Canaday

CASA for Children, Portland, OR
2007
2007, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Carey Whitehead

Community Development Law Center, Portland, OR
2007
2007, Environmental, stipend recipient

Chris Parta

Oregon League of Conservation Voters, Portland, OR
2007
2007, Environmental, stipend recipient

Casey Barnard

OPAL Environmental Justice Oregon, Portland, OR
2007
2007, Civil Rights, stipend recipient

Jacob Martinez

NW Constitutional Rights Center, Portland, OR
2007
2007, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Kelley Amburgey

Legal Aid Services of Oregon, Portland, OR
2007

2006

2006, International, stipend recipient

Manasi Kumar

University of Namibia, Faculty of Law, Namibia
2006
2006, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Brook Brisson

Oregon Law Center Farmworker Program, Hillsboro, OR
2006
2006, Criminal, stipend recipient

Jamie Taft

National Crime Victim Law Institute, Portland, OR
2006
2006, Environmental, stipend recipient

Rob Kirschner

Environmental Protection Agency (Region 10), Seattle, WA
2006
2006, Environmental, stipend recipient

Andra Popa

Earth Island Institute, Berkeley, CA
2006
2006, Environmental, International, stipend recipient

Greg Touchton

International Water Management Institute, Hyderabad, India
2006
2006, Environmental, stipend recipient

Lauren Goldberg

Columbia Riverkeeper Hood River, OR
2006
2006, Environmental, stipend recipient

Natasha Bellis

Oregon Natural Desert Association (ONDA), Bend, OR
2006
2006, Legal Services, stipend recipient

April Kusters

Community Development Law Center, Portland, OR
2006
2006, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Jamie Magdovitz

Oregon Law Center, Portland, OR
2006
2006, Environmental, stipend recipient

Jessica Walz

Crag Law Center, Portland, OR
2006
2006, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Allison Reed

Maine Volunteer Lawyers Project, Portland, ME
2006
2006, Environmental, stipend recipient

Courtney Watts

Oregon Department of Environmental Quality, Portland, OR
2006
2006, Environmental, stipend recipient

Jamie Saul

Earthjustice, Seattle, WA
2006
2006, Environmental, stipend recipient

Morgan Wyenn

Natural Resources Defense Council, Santa Monica, CA
2006
2006, Criminal, stipend recipient

Rakeem Washington

Juvenile Rights Project, Portland, OR
2006

2005

2005, stipend recipient

Jennifer Bragar

Crag Law Center, Portland, OR
2005
2005, Environmental, stipend recipient

Ellen Trescott

Water Watch of Oregon, Portland, OR
2005
2005, stipend recipient

Adam Friedman

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (Region 2), New York, NY
2005
2005, International, stipend recipient

Danyel Stasch

International Helsinki Federation for Human Rights, Austria
2005
2005, stipend recipient

Jennifer Schwartz

Oregon Natural Desert Association, Bend, OR
2005
2005, International, stipend recipient

Julia Williams

International Labor Rights Fund, Washington DC
2005
2005, Environmental, International, stipend recipient

Kim McCoy

Centre for Environmental Justice, Colombo, Sri Lanka
2005
2005, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Nicole Johnson

Legal Aid Services of Oregon Farmworkers Project, Pendleton, OR
2005
2005, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Shannon Flowers

Legal Aid Services of Oregon, Portland, OR
2005
2005, Legal Services, stipend recipient

Kasia Rutledge

Oregon Law Center, Portland, OR
2005
2005, Animal, stipend recipient

Geoff Evans

Humane Society of the United States, Washington, DC
2005
2005, Environmental, stipend recipient

Alliyah Mirza

Klamath Siskiyou Wildlands Center, Grants Pass, OR
2005
2005, Criminal, stipend recipient

Elizabeth Richards

Juvenile Rights Project, Portland, OR
2005
2005, Environmental, stipend recipient

Jesse Merrithew

OPAL Environmental Justice, Portland, OR
2005
2005, Civil Rights, stipend recipient

Kenneth Kreuscher

Center for Constitional Rights, New York, NY
2005
2005, Environmental, International, stipend recipient

Nellie McAdams

Ecologic Institute, Berlin, Germany
2005
2005, Environmental, stipend recipient

Robert Pilz

Oregon Water Trust, Portland, OR
2005